To Tell the Truth (w/ Bud Collyer):
**PRIMETIME** (Preserved on B&W kinescope films, unless otherwise indicated)

11/1956 – “Nothing But the Truth” (unaired CBS pilot—Mike Wallace hosts)
    Polly Bergen, John Cameron Swayze, Hildy Parks, Dick Van Dyke
    Game 1 – Ex-Sinatra compatriot Tony Costello
12/18/56 - Polly Bergen, John Cameron Swayze, Hildy Parks, Dick Van Dyke [existence of this ep has not been verified]
    Game 1 - Governor Cecil Underwood
12/25/56 – Polly Bergen, Mike Wallace, Hildy Parks & Dick Van Dyke
    Game 1 – “Stardust” lyricist Mitchell Parish
1/1/57 – PB, John Cameron Swayze, HP & DVD [the panel loses both games!!]
    Game 1 – Fmr. Postmaster & judo expert Myra Sheldon
1/8/57 – PB, Hume Cronyn, HP & DVD
    Game 1 – Pro wrestler Ricky Starr
1/15/57 – PB, JCS, HP & DVD
    Game 1 – Musician & “Wrong Man” Manny Balestrero
1/22/57 – PB, Bob Considine, HP & DVD
    Game 1 – Espionage expert/author Ladislaus Fargo
1/29/57 – PB, JCS, HP & Hy Gardner
    Game 1 – Prison warden Wilfred Denaugh
2/5/57 – PB, HG, Betty Furness & Glenn Ford
    Game 1 – “4  Horseman” Don Miller
2/12/57 – PB, JCS, Betty Furness, HG
    Game 1 – Mormon leader & prison hostage Marvin Hoganson
2/19/57 – PB, Abe Burrows, Betty Furness, HG
    Game 1 – Pickpocket Rowland Rochelle
2/26/57 – PB, Ralph Bellamy, Ilka Chase, HG
    Game 1 – Groucho’s son, Arthur Marx
3/5/57 – PB, Ralph Bellamy, Kitty Carlisle, HG (Kitty’s 1st TTTT show!)
    Game 1 – Rock ‘n Roll DJ Alan Freed
3/12/57 – PB, RB, KC, Carl Reiner
    Game 1 – Legendary fan-dancer Sally Rand (introduced as Helen Beck)
3/19/57 – PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 – John J. Anthony
3/26/57 – PB, JCS, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Store detective Alice Carroll; show also has Shirlee Adams [the future wife of
                    Henry Fonda, and radio actress Virginia Payne [“Ma Perkins”]
4/9/57 – PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Secret Service chief Hugh E. Baughman
4/16/57 – PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Basketball legend George Mikan
4/23/57 –  Mary Healy, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Hungarian WWII war hero & bartender Baron Ladislaus De Torak
4/30/57 – Mary Healy, Martin Gabel, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Texas Ranger chief Robert A. Crowder
5/7/57 –  Mary Healy, Jackie Cooper, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Canadian bagpiper William Hannah
5/14/57 – Mary Healy, Jackie Cooper, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Canadian swimmer Marilyn Bell
5/21/57 – PB, Jackie Cooper, KC, HG
    Game 1 – President Eisenhower’s pilot, Col. William G. Draper
5/28/57 – PB, Walter Slezak, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Fashion designer Nicole Montana
6/4/57 – PB, Jack Paar, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Vanguard Project chief Dr. John Hagen
6/11/57 – PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 – British peer and jazz pianist Adrian Gerald Lord Foley
6/18/57 - PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 - _____________
6/25/57 – PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 –  Treasure hunter and diver Art McKee
7/2/57 – PB, RB, KC & HG
    Game 1 – British WML host Eammon Andrews
7/9/57 – PB, RB, KC & HG
    Game 1 – American League umpire & fmr. NY Giant Hank Soar
7/16/57 – PB, RB, KC & HG
    Game 1 – Bobby Morrow; Game 3 features Douglas “Wrong Way” Corrigan
7/23/57 – PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Indian actress Mohana
7/30/57 – PB, Eammon Andrews, KC & HG [Ralph Bellamy, sub-host]
    Game 1 – NY Yankee batboy Eddie Carr
8/6/57 – PB, Jack Paar, KC, HG [Ralph Bellamy, sub-host]
    Game 1 – “SS United States” Commodore John Anderson
8/13/57 – PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 - U.S. Mint Director William H. Brett
8/20/57 – PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Harness racer/trainer Del Miller
8/27/57 – PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 – “Lum & Abner” radio star Chester Lauck
9/3/57 – PB, Jack Paar, KC, HG
    Game 1- rocket sledder Colonel John P. Staff
9/10/57 – PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Cooking author Duncan Hines (yes, **that** Duncan Hines)
9/17/57 – PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 –  Beaverbrook, England crime editor Percy Hoskins
9/24/57 – PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 – G-man Melvin Purvis
10/1/57 – Joan Caulfield, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Hair stylist Enrico Caruso
10/8/57 – PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 North Korean pilot/defector Kenneth Ro
10/15/57 – PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Univ. of Virginia football captain/Iranian chieftan Jim Bhaktiar
10/22/57 – PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Prince Louis de Polignac
10/29/57 – PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Dionne quintuplet fiancee Phillip Langlois
11/5/57 -  PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Nurse & stock car racer Jane Hayward
11/12/57 – PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 – White House telephone operator Grace Earle
11/19/57 – PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Montreal Canadiens hocky legend Jean Beliveau
11/26/57 – PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Virginia Craft
12/10/57 – PB, Jack Paar, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Actress & UK TTTT panelist Jacqueline Curtis
12/17/57 – PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game1 – Mtn. climbing specialist Capt. William D. Hackett
12/24/57 – Betsy Palmer, Don Ameche, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Ex-boxer & noted postal worker Harold Call
12/31/57 – Betsy Palmer, DA, KC, HG
    Game 1 – TV station jack-of-all-trades Robert Chevlin
1/7/58 – PB, JCS, KC, HG
    Game 1 – “First Lady of the Air” pilot Ruth Nichols
1/14/58 – PB, JCS, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Maj. W.M.F. Bailey
1/21/58 – PB, Don Ameche, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Capt. Charles Sheridan
1/28/58 – PB, JCS, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Podiatrist and foot care consultant Dr. Joseph Laleveld
2/4/58 – PB, DA, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Locomotive engineer/Indian chief Joseph S. Atien
2/11/58 – PB, Phil Silvers, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Former jewel thief turned book reviewer Frank O’Leary
2/18/58 – PB; Robert Q. Lewis, KC, HG [John Cameron Swayze, sub-host]
    Game 1 – Olympian Hayes Jenkins
2/25/58 – Patrice Munsel, DA, KC, HG
    Game 1 – “Mask & Wig” participant Ted Scotes
3/25/58 – PB, Keenan Wynn, Celeste Holm, HG
    Game 1 – Mrs. A. Kelly Shelton
4/1/58 – Celeste Holm, JCS, KC, HG
    Game 1 – White House barber (& part-time Santa) Robert K. George
4/8/58 – PB, DA, KC, Jim Backus
    Game 1 – Polo captain Herb Pinell
4/15/58 – PB, DA, KC, Jim Backus
    Game 1 – World champion cowgirl Wanda Harper Bush
4/22/58 – PB, JCS, KC, Jim Backus
    Game 1 – Judo instructor & concert pianist Jerry Mackey
4/29/58 – PB, DA, Joan Bennett, HG
    Game 1 – LPGA champion golfer Marlene Bauer Haggy [Dr. Seuss featured in Game 2!!]
5/6/58 – PB, Jim Backus, Anne Baxter, HG
    Game 1 – Harlem Globetrotter captain Clarence Wilson
5/13/58 – PB, Jim Backus, Joan Fontaine, HG
    Game 1 – Pakistani cricket champion Abdul Hafizz Kardar
5/20/58 – PB, Eammon Andrews, Donna Winter, HG
    Game 1 – Married steeplejacks Mary Ann & Lee Quinn
5/27/58 – PB, Eammon Andrews, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Miss America Sandra Forsythe
6/3/58 – PB, Jackie Cooper, KC, HG
    Game 1 – WWII spy and hero Eric Ericson
6/10/58 – Betty White, Jackie Cooper, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Olympic athlete & bride Olga Connelly [Game 2 features her husband!!]
6/17/58 – Betty White, Jackie Cooper, KC, HG
    Game 1 –  Psychology student/model/bride Jean Simon Mortimer
6/24/58 – Betty White, JCS, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Marbles champion Dennis Kyle
7/8/58 – PB, Jackie Cooper, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Coney Island chief lifeguard Kenneth Rooney
7/15/58 – PB, Ozzie Nelson, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Baggage inspector Matilda Clark [one of the imposters is Bud’s wife!!]
7/22/58 – PB, Tom Ewell, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Cuban captive John Shistler
7/29/58 – PB, Keenan Wynn, KC, HG
    Game 1 – College football player & pro wrestler Joe Savolie
8/5/58 – PB, Tom Ewell, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Sleeping car attendant Jackomo Gambino
8/12/58 – PB, Tom Ewell, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Air Force General  Donald Yeats
8/19/58 – Dana Wynter, Hans Conried, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Duke of Bedford John Robert Russell
8/26/58 – PB, Jackie Cooper, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Father Hugh Michael Bayen
9/2/58 – PB, Dick Clark, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Grand Central Stationmaster Joseph P. McCroy
9/16/58 – PB, Jackie Cooper, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Sales expert Elmer Wheeler
9/23/58 – PB, Ronald Reagan, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Metropolitan Opera baritone Walter Castle
9/30/58 – PB, Arthur Schwartz (composer), KC, HG
    Game 1 – Bell boy & possible future ship steward Michel Poulain
10/7/58 – PB, Robert Sterling, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Yachtsman & racing skipper Fred Laughton
10/14/58 – PB, Conrad Nagel, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Student & Radio City soloist Babatunde Olatunji
10/21/58 – PB, Jackie Cooper, KC, HG
    Game 1 – US bomber pilot Brandy Griffith
11/4/58 – PB, Conrad Nagel, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Astrologist-to-the-stars Carroll Ritter
11/18/58 – PB, Tom Ewell, KC and HG
    Game 1 – Hula hoop champ Connie Haggedorn
    *** Challenger #1 in Game Three announces himself with the wrong name!!***
11/25/58 – PB, Merv Griffin, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Safari leader Richard Weldy
12/2/58 – PB, Jackie Cooper, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Marathon boxer Lamar Clark
12/9/58 – PB, Jackie Cooper, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Pilot & bullfighter Alfredo LeSama
12/16/58 – PB, Jackie Cooper, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Royal butler Alfred Day
12/23/58 – Betty White, Mike Wallace, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Air Force cadet Brock Strom
12/30/58 – Betty White, Martin Gabel, KC, HG
    Game 1 – British racing legend Stirling Moss
1/6/59 – PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Champion swimmer Murray Rose
1/13/59 – PB, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 – Balloonist/adventuress Rosemary Muti
1/20/59 – Betty White, RB, KC, Tom Poston (!)
    Game 1 – Actor/impersonator Clifton James
1/27/59 – Julie Newmar, RB, KC, HG
    Game 1 – “Polar bear” swimmer William Wohl
2/3/59 – BW, RB, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Mother of the singing McGuire sisters, Lily McGuire
2/10/59 – BW, RB, Marge Champion, HG  [Hy's final show as a regular]
    Game 1 – Parachutist Jacques Estelle
2/17/59 – BW, RB, Julia Mead, TP
    Game 1 – World champion cow milker John Bush
2/24/59 – BW, RB, Julia Mead, TP  [Sonny Fox, sub-host]
    Game 1 – Young author/adventurer Charles J. Wheeler
3/3/59 – BW, RB, KC, TP
    Game 1 – White House Press Correspondents President Marvin Arrowsmith
3/10/59 – BW, RB, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Explorer/author John Sack
3/17/59 – BW, RB, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Massachusetts prison warden John A. Gavin
3/24/59 – PB, RB, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Fight trainer Cus D’Amato
3/31/59 – PB, RB, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Stunt prop maker Fred Gabory
4/7/59 – PB, RB, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Model & UK boxing promoter Colin Fox
4/14/59 – PB, RB, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Professional jockey Jack Leonard
4/21/59 – PB, RB, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Navy sub chaplin John LaBoone
4/28/59 – Betty Comden, RB, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Royal Air Force instructor William H. Butler
5/5/59 – Betty White, RB, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Naval Academy graduate & boxer Robert Darby
5/12/59 – Betty White, RB, KC, TP
    Game 1 – German chimney sweep Richard Strelow
5/19/59 – Jayne Meadows, RB, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Armed Forces queen Theodora Smith
5/26/59 – PB, RB, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Aviator & “Smilin’ Jack” cartoonist Zach Mosely
6/2/59 – PB, Don Ameche, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Grandmother & new college graduate Maureen Hyter
6/9/59 – PB, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Senior Presidential helicopter pilot Lt. Col. Virgil Olson
6/16/59 – PB, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Golf course architect Sir Guy Campbell
6/23/59 – Jayne Meadows, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Ballpoint pen inventor Milton Reynolds [Game 2 features 2 of  Don Ameche’s daughters!]
6/30/59 – Jayne Meadows, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Irish-born rabbi Theodore Lewis
7/7/59 – Jayne Meadows, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Pro wrestler & Army Lt. Dr. Joseph Cassius
7/14/59 – Jayne Meadows, Robert Q. Lewis, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Miss Universe contestant Peggy Irvich
7/21/59 – Jayne Meadows, Mitch Miller, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Self-made real estate tycoon & millionaire William Nickerson
7/28/59 – PB, Lloyd Bridges, KC & TP 
    Game 1 - Sir Edmund Hillary
8/4/59 – PB, DA, Monique van Vooren, TP
    Game 1 – Lord Mark Dundas
8/11/59 – PB, DA, Monique van Vooren, TP
    Game 1 – Three-time solo Atlantic sailor Dr. Hans Lindemann
8/18/59 – PB, RB, Monique van Vooren, TP
    Game 1 – Karate champion & Master Sgt. Henry Slomanski
8/25/59 – PB, RB, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Diving recovery specialist Raymond E. Foy
9/1/59 – PB, RB, Monique van Vooren, TP
    Game 1 – Magician & Illinois Rep. Kenneth J. Gray
9/8/59 – PB, RB, KC, Peter Donald
    Game 1 – World crochet champion Bill Lyon
9/15/59 – PB, Chester Morris, KC, Peter Donald
    Game 1 – Champagne connoisseur Andre Rousseau
9/22/59 – PB, DA, KC, Peter Donald
    Game 1 – Champion endurance scuba diver Jane Baldesair [show moves to Thursdays next week]
10/1/59 – PB, DA, KC, Robert Q. Lewis
    Game 1 – “Battle of New Orleans” composer Jimmy Driftwood
10/8/59 – PB, DA, KC, Robert Q. Lewis
    Game 1 – Phillipino dancer Carolina Inyigo
10/15/59 – PB, Gordon MacRae, KC, Robert Q. Lewis
    Game 1 – Automobile designer George W. Walker
10/22/59 – PB, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – “Revenooer” Harry Lauderdale
10/29/59 – PB, Robert Q. Lewis, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Identical twins Harmon & Lola Lovelace
11/5/59 – PB, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – “Aroma-rama” developer Chuck Weiss
11/12/59 – PB, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Radar inventor Sir Robert Watson-Watt
11/19/59 – Monique Van Vooren, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – SS Liberte & SS France Captain George Vrasil
11/26/59 – Monique van Vooren, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – LA Dodgers pitcher Don Drysdale
12/3/59 – PB, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Famed portrait photographer Yousef Karsh
12/17/59 – PB, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Navy research balloonist Comdr. Malcolm Roth
12/24/59 – PB, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Baker & ham radio hero Charlie Wells, Jr.
12/31/59 – PB, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Monkey trainer Nick Corrado
1/7/60 – PB, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Former Churchill bodyguard Walter Henry Thompson
1/14/60 - PB, Dana Andrews, KC, TP
    Game 1 - “Apalachin raider” Edgar Croswell
1/21/60 – PB, Arthur Schwartz, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Stewardess & pilot Joyce Tate
1/28/60 – KC, JCS, Hildy Parks, TP
    Game 1 – Rocket designer Kirpal Singh
2/4/60 – PB, RQL, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Magician & psychic David Hoy
2/11/60 – PB, DA, KC, TP   [Robert Q. Lewis, sub-host!!]
    Game 1 – “Scientific Marriage Foundation” founder Dr. George W. Crane
2/25/60 – PB, DA, June Lockhart, TP
    Game 1 – Former Salk colleague (and later celebrity singer) Adam Wade
3/3/60 – PB, DA, Patricia Cutts, TP
    Game 1 – U.S. Olympic hockey team goalie (& New York Ranger) Jack McCarten
3/10/60 – KC, DA, Julia Mead, TP
    Game 1 – “La Coubre” explosion survivor (and Cuban-suspected saboteur) Don Chapman
3/17/60 – PB, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Lion tamer extraodinaire Evelyn Curry
3/24/60 – PB, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Firefighter & salvage diver Paul Damon [George “Goober” Lindsey is an imposter!]
3/31/60 – PB, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Football legend Doak Walker
4/7/60 – PB, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Gambling statistician Dr. Ernest E. Blanche
4/14/60 – PB, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Weather satellite designer Herbert Butler
4/21/60 – KC, DA, Janis Paige, TP
    Game 1 – Navy blimp pilot Lt. Joe Horner
4/28/60 – PB, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Former coal miner, & now high wire artist Harold Davis
5/5/60 – PB, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – World champion country fiddler Texas Shorty
5/12/60 – PB, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Champion judo instructor & samurai sword master Martin DeFrancisco
5/19/60 – Peggy Cass, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – School safety patrol hero Beverly Marsh
5/26/60 – PB, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – “Atomic cowboy” Kenneth Case
6/2/60 – PB, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Bullfighter and Mexican movie star Gaston Santos
6/9/60 – PB, DA, KC, TP
    Game 1 – Driver of the rocket car “Bluebird” Donald Campbell
6/16/60 – TP, KC, DA, PB [the show moves to a new theatre, with a set re-design!]
    Game 1 – New officer and new husband Lt. Douglas S. Morgan
6/23/60 – TP, KC, DA, PB
    Game 1 – Trumpet Corporal Peter Wilson
6/30/60 – TP, KC, DA, PB
    Game 1 – Press correspondent Elaine Shepard
7/7/60 – TP, KC, DA, PB
    Game 1 – Sailplane pilot Dick Screeter [publisher Wayne Green as an imposter in Game 1!]
7/21/60 – TP, KC, Chester Morris, PB [Jim Fleming, sub-host][no show on 7/14/60]
    Game 1 – Pop singer Brian Hyland [“Itsy Bitsy Teeny Weeny Yellow Polka Dot Bikini”]
8/4/60 – TP, KC, RQL, PB [Jim Fleming, sub-host] [no show on 7/28/60]
    Game 1 – Yachtsman and trans-Atlantic solo sailor Francis Chichester
8/11/60 – TP, KC, DA, PB [Jim Fleming, sub-host]
    Game 1 – Long-distance driver John Coleman
8/18/60 – TP, KC, Jim Fleming, PB [Bud returns from a hospital stay!]
    Game 1 – Polaris missile launcher and CPO Howard Nunn
8/25/60 – TP, KC, RB, PB
    Game 1 – Former Miss America Jackie Mercer
9/1/60 – TP, KC, RB, PB
    Game 1 – WWII hero Guy Gabaldon
9/8/60 – TP, KC, RB, PB [Bud is congratulated on his 25th anniversary in broadcasting!]
    Game 1 – Celebrity telephone service owner Mary Prince
9/15/60 – TP, KC, DA, PB
    Game 1 – Women’s log-rolling champ Betty Ellis
9/22/60 – TP, KC, DA, PB
    Game 1 – Fashion designer Dona Simonetta Fabiani
10/3/60 – TP, Faye Emerson, DA, PB
    Game 1 – New York Yankees trainer Gus Mauch
10/10/60 – TP, KC, DA, PB
    Game 1 – “Monkey trial” defendant John T. Scopes
10/17/60 – TP, KC, DA, PB [Roger Foster announces]
    Game 1 – Singer & Roller Derby skater Jeannie Pace
10/31/60 – TP, KC, DA, PB [Johnny Olson announces]
    Game 1 – Pilot and Communist defector Miros Slovak
    [Game 2 features a repeat contestant from 11/12/59, now with her little sister!!]
11/7/60 – TP, KC, DA, PB [intro clipped by GSN]
    Game 1- Quick-draw specialist Arvo Ojala
11/14/60 – TP, KC, DA, PB [Johnny O. introduces the panel for the 1st time]
    Game 1 – British Arab-region commander Sir John Bagot Glubb
11/21/60 – TP, KC, DA, PB
    Game 1 – British racing champ Jack Brabham
11/28/60 – PB, JCS, KC, RQL
    Game 1 – Pilot & “missile catcher” Gene Jones
12/5/60 – DA, BW, Johnny Carson & KC (Carson’s 1st appearance!)
    Game 1 – Olympian Wilma Rudolph
12/12/60 – Johnny Carson, KC, DA & PB (The panel gets skunked in all three games!!)
    Game 1 – Jack Benny’s violin teacher, Larry Kurtzky
12/19/60 - Johnny Carson, PB, DA, KC
    Game 1 - One of Elvis' songwriters, Aaron Schroeder
12/26/60 - Johnny Carson, BW, DA, KC
    Game 1 - 1961 Orange Bowl queen Pat Finn, and Joe Matalavich
1/2/61 – JC, KC, DA, Betty White
    Game 1 – Pioneer authority Tom Pike
1/9/61 – TP, KC, DA, BW
    Game 1 – Father Joseph Lynch
1/16/61 - TP, PB, DA, KC
    Game 1 - Water skiing champion Chuck Stearns
1/23/61 - TP, PB, DA, KC
    Game 1 - Curling champ Ernie Richardson
1/30/61 - TP, Faye Emerson, RB, PB
    Game 1 - Bullriding expert Harry Tompkins
2/6/61 – TP, Faye Emerson, Gig Young, PB
    Game 1 – Whaling ship captain G. A. Hunter
2/13/61 – TP, Faye Emerson, Abe Burrows, PB
    Game 1 – NASA astro-chimp specialist Major John D. Moseley
2/20/61 – TP, Faye Emerson, RB, PB
    Game 1 – Painter Michael Verbov
3/6/61 - TP, Peggy Cass, RB, KC
    Game 1 - K-Ration inventor Dr. Ansel Keyes
3/13/61 - TP, PC, DA, KC
    Game 1 - US Navy Rear Admiral Robert B. Moore (and-- all 3 challengers in Game 1 share a secret!)
3/20/61 – TP, KC, DA, PC
    Game 1 – Stock market columnist and (former Japanese pop star) Burton Crane
3/27/61 – TP, Pat Carroll, DA, Betty White
    Game 1 – Bathyscape “Trieste” aquanaut Lt. Don Walsh
4/3/61 – TP, Pat Carroll, DA, Betty White
    Game 1 – Professor-turned-circus-clown Charles Vogt
4/10/61 - TP, Pat Carroll, Johnny Carson, BW
    Game 1 - Arctic Army camper Kent Goering
4/17/61 – TP, Rita Gam, DA, BW
    Game 1 – Champion professional wrestler “The Fabulous Moolah”
4/24/61 – TP, Robin Bane, DA, BW [Merv Griffin, sub-host]
    Game 1 - Cocktail inventor Joe Gilmore
5/1/61 – TP, Joyce Davidson, DA, BW
    Game 1 – JFK rescuer Reg Evans
5/8/61 – TP, Joyce Davidson, DA, KC
    Game 1 – "Human Cannonball" Ruth Patterson
5/15/61 – TP, Dina Merrill, DA, KC [last ep with original “Peter Pan” theme]
    Game 1 – “Exodus” captain Yitzhak (Ike) Ahronovitch
5/22/61 – TP, Dina Merrill, DA, KC  [1st ep with Bob Cobert’s theme]
    Game 1 – Judo champion S. Sgt. George Harris
5/29/61 – TP, Dina Merrill, DA, KC
    Game 1 – “Human Bomb” Gene (or is it “Jean”?!?) Beene
6/5/61 – TP, Dina Merrill, DA, KC
    Game 1 – “Crazy Horse” sculptor Korczak Ziolkowski
6/26/61 - TP, Dina Merrill, JC, KC
    Game 1 - Trampoline champion Barbara Gallagher
7/3/61 - JC, DM, Sam Levenson, KC
    Game 1 - Fireworks expert Art Breeze
8/21/61 – TP, DM, JC, KC
    Game 1 – Fire dancer Finosa Fanene
8/28/61 - TP, Suzy Parker, Sam Levenson, KC
    Game 1 - Children's advice columnist Henry Maco
9/11/61 - TP, Peggy King, JC, KC
    Game 1 - US Treasurer Elizabeth Rudel Smith
9/18/61 – TP, BW, JC, KC
    Game 1 – White House dance-band leader Anthony Matarese
9/25/61 – TP, Faye Emerson, JC, KC
    Game 1 – “Seven Years in Tibet” author Heinrich Harrer (this ep shows the IGAS flagpole sitter from the previous week)
10/2/61 – TP, DM, JC, KC
    Game 1 – Famous NY Yankee slugger’s relative Pat Maris
10/9/61 – TP, BW, JC, (and eventually) Margo Moser
    Game 1 – Broadway’s American “Eliza Doolittle”… Margo Moser!!
10/16/61 – TP, Toni Gilman, JC, BW
    Game 1 – East German refugee smuggler Evelyn Grimes
10/23/61 – TP, Jayne Meadows, JC, KC
    Game 1 – “Rocket pack” test pilot Harold Graham
10/30/61 – TP, Margo Moser, JC, KC
    Game 1 – Sierra Leone UN representative Gershon Collier
11/6/61 - TP, Jinx Falkenberg, JC, KC
    Game 1 - Aptly-named steeplejack Leon Plunk
11/13/61 - TP, Virginia Graham, JC, KC
    Game 1 - Singer and "Twist" songwriter Hank Ballard
11/20/61 - TP, BW, JC, KC
    Game 1 - "Posture Queen of the World" Martha Maxwell
11/27/61 - TP, Peggy Cass, JC, KC
    Game 1 - Perennial losing football coach Max Kidd
12/4/61 - RB, BW, JC, KC  [Kitty's last show before her move to Palm Springs!!]
    Game 1 - Pro boxer Davey Moore
12/11/61 - RB, Laraine Day, JC, BW
    Game 1 - Champion auto racer Phil Hill
12/18/61 – RB, DM, JC, BW  [5th Anniversary show!]
    Game 1 – Governor Cecil Underwood (the 1st guest on the missing 12/18/56 show)
12/25/61 – Darrin McGavin, DM, JC, BW
    Game 1 – Koren orphan Joseph Anthony
1/1/62 – TP, PC, JC, Betty Furness
    Game 1 – Dancer/counterspy Marlene MacLaine
1/8/62 – TP, PC, JC, BW
    Game 1 – Champion corn grower Marion Shearer
1/15/62 – TP, DM, JC, BW
    Game 1 – Niagara Falls adventurer Nathan Boyer
1/22/62 – TP, DM. JC, PC
    Game 1 – Singer (& salad chef) Winnie Gould
1/29/62 - TP, DM, Barry Nelson, PC
    Game 1 - Snow Ranger Gerri Colburn
2/5/62 – TP, DM, JC, PC
    Game 1 – Hero & Carnegie Medal winner Joseph Dranahan
2/12/62 - TP, DM, JC, PC
    Game 1 - Handwriting analyst Dorothy Sara
2/19/62 – TP, DM, JC, PC (Merv Griffin, sub-host)
    Game 1 - Helicopter pilot Glynneth Gordon
2/26/62 – TP, DM, JC, PC (Merv Griffin, sub-host)
    Game 1 – Secret Service head Gerald Bain
3/5/62 – JC, PC, TP, and Betty Furness
    Game 1 - Iwo Jima photographer Joe Rosenthal
3/12/62 – JC, Margo Moser, TP, BW
    Game 1 – NY Fire Commissioner Edward Townsend
3/19/62 – TP, DM, JC, Dorothy Kilgallen
    Game 1 – Opera singer Teresa Stratas
4/9/62 – TP, Mimi Benzell, JC, PC
    Game 1 – Solo Atlantic sailor Ann Davison
4/16/62 – TP, Sally Ann Howes, JC, KC
    Game 1 – Treasure diver Bernie Mistad
4/23/62 – TP, Mimi Benzell, JC, Dina Merrill
    Game 1 – Pianist Van Cliburn’s mother, Rildia Bee Cliburn
5/7/62 – TP, Sally Ann Howes, JC, Betty Furness
    Game 1 – Cartoonist Hank Ketchum
5/14/62 – TP, Sally Ann Howes, JC, KC
    Game 1 - Mercury Astronaut physician Robert B. Vogts
5/21/62 – JC, Mimi Benzell, Peter Lind Hayes, BW
    Game 1 – 1962 Pulitzer Prize winner Robert D. Mullins
6/4/62 – Merv Griffin, Dina Merrill, Ralph Bellamy, PC
    Game 1 – Pilot Lt. Edward Methot
6/18/62 - Gene Rayburn, Sally Ann Howes, RB, DM
    Game 1 - Professional gambler Donald Harris
7/2/62 - TP, Gretchen Wyler, Richard Hayes, Mimi Benzell
    Game 1 - USS Constitution commander Victor Stevens
9/3/62 – Merv Griffin, BW, RB, KC
    Game 1 – Catholic “noodle priest” John Romaniello
9/10/62 - TP, Sally Ann Howes, Allen Ludden, KC
    Game 1 - Dentist & singer/songwriter Dr. Warren Nadel (a/k/a "Randy Starr")
9/17/62 – TP, PC, Alan King, KC
    Game 1 – B-17 pilot Frank Kurtz (introduced by his now-famous daughter, actress Swoosie Kurtz!)
9/24/62 – TP, PC, RQL, KC
    Game 1 – World-travelling motorcyclist Clive Lewis
10/8/62 - TP, Sally Ann Howes, Abe Burrows, KC
    Game 1 - Lincoln Center acoustical expert Leo Baronyk
10/22/62 – TP, PC, Gene Rayburn, KC
    Game 1 – WWII “hidden” hero George Tweed
10/29/62 – TP, PC, Barry Nelson, KC
    Game 1 – “Child of Miracles” subject Patsy Li
11/5/62 – TP, PC, Garry Moore, KC
    Game 1 – Chiropractor & lounge singer Linda Chanfer
11/12/62 – TP, PC, Cmdr. Edward Whitehead, KC
    Game 1 – HMS Bounty captain Ellsworth Coggins
11/19/62 – TP, BW, Barry Nelson, KC
    Game 1 – Chief animal airline steward Jim Todd
11/26/62 – TP, Sally Anne Howes, RQL, KC
    Game 1 – Waterskiing champion Jenny Hodges
12/10/62 – TP, PC, Tom Ewell, KC
    Game 1 – Philatelist Ernest A. Kerr
12/17/62 – TP, PC, Barry Nelson, KC [this show later re-run on 8/12/63]
    Game 1 – “Born Free” author Joy Adamson
12/24/62 – TP, PC, Gene Rayburn, KC [Gene gets a “Match Game” plug from Bud!]
    Game 1 – Honorary Masai tribal brother Kevin Gorman
12/31/62 – TP, PC, RQL, KC
    Game 1 – Bartending school head Charles B. Dempsey
1/7/63 – TP, PC, Theodore Bikel, KC
    Game 1 – “First Family” performer Naomi Broussart [guest appearance by Vaughn Meader!]
1/14/63 – TP, DM, Barry Nelson, KC
    Game 1 – “Nina II” crewman Robert Marks
1/21/63 – TP, Phyllis Newman, Gene Rayburn, KC [Phyllis’ 1st nighttime show]
    Game 1 – Captain of “The African Pilot” Alfred Boreham
1/28/63 – TP, PC, Barry Nelson, KC
    Game 1 – Hairstylist (and “Shampoo” inspiration) Jay Sebring
2/4/63 – TP, Sue Oakland, Barry Nelson, KC
    Game 1 – Canadian cooking expert Basil Fitzgibbon
2/11/63 – TP, PC, Merriman Smith, KC
    Game 1 – Modern-day covered-wagon traveler Leon Gillis
2/18/63 - TP, PC, Art James, KC [this show later re-run on 8/5/63]
    Game 1 – Polish spy Pavel Monat… but there are a couple of interesting challengers, as well!!
3/4/63 – TP, PC, Martin Gabel, KC [Robert Q. Lewis, sub-host]
    Game 1 – “100th Night Show” cadet performer Steve Lang
3/11/63 - TP, PC, Hugh Downs, KC [this show later re-run on 8/26/63]
    Game 1 - Stunt car driver Joie Chitwood
3/18/63 - TP, Phyllis Newman, Henry Morgan, KC [this show later re-run on 8/19/63]
    Game 1 - “Old Guard” member Sgt. James Goff
3/25/63 – TP, PC, Gene Rayburn, Phyllis Newman
    Game 1 – British town crier Herbert Waldron
    Game 2 – Folk singer/author Shirley Abicair (actress Cicely Tyson is an imposter!!)
4/1/63 – TP, PC, Merv Griffin, Phyllis Newman [this show later rerun on 9/2/63]
    Game 1 – Jo (or is it "Joe") Abenda
4/8/63 – TP, PC, Orson Bean, KC
    Game 1 – Navy “Shooting Stars” member/photographer Ed Cruise
4/15/63 -  TP, PC, Sam Levenson, KC
    Game 1 – White porpoise capturer Bill Grey
4/22/63 – TP, PC, Kyle Rote, KC
    Game 1 – Miss Teenage America 1963, Darla Banks
4/29/63 – TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 – Bronx “farmer’s daughter” Rosemary Koder
    Game 3 – Basketball player (and now legend) Dave DeBusschere
5/6/63 – TP, Phyllis Newman, Kyle Rote, KC
    Game 1 – “How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying” author Shepherd Mead
5/13/63 – TP, PC, Allen Ludden, KC
    Game 1 – Menagerie keeper Dan Mannix
5/20/63 – TP, PC, Merv Griffin, KC
    Game 1 – Air hostess trainer Margaret Valcanez
5/27/63 – TP, PC, Gene Rayburn, KC
    Game 1 – Geneologist Vivian L. Otley Ward Young
6/3/63 – TP, PC, Eammon Andrews, KC
    Game 1 – Gemologist Gerte Scheidenfisch
6/10/63 – TP, PC, Gene Rayburn, KC
    Game 1 – Pacific Ocean solo airplane pilot Betty Miller
6/17/63 – TP, PC, RQL, KC
    Game 1 – “Dear Bessie” columnist Curt Lassen
6/24/63 – TP, PC, Gene Rayburn, KC
    Game 1 – USAF “Friendly Enemies” member Lt. Col. Wes Feagin
7/1/63 – TP, PC, Barry Nelson, KC
    Game 1 – US Marine uncle (and his own nephew) Renato O’Neil
7/8/63 – TP, (new wife)BW, (new husband)Allen Ludden, KC
    Game 1 – Hypnotist Arthur Ellen
7/15/63 – TP, DM, Milt Kamen, KC
    Game 1 – American Mt. Everest conqueror James Whittaker
7/22/63 – RQL, BW, Barry Nelson, KC
    Game 1 – Communist brainwashing victim Walker “Bud” Mahurin
7/29/63 - rerun of  __/__/63 episode (Game 1 - US Bolshoi Ballet artist Anastasia Stevens)
8/5/63 - rerun of 2/18/63 episode
8/12/63 - rerun of 12/17/62 episode
8/19/63 - rerun of 3/18/63 epsiode
8/26/63 - rerun of 3/11/63 episode
9/2/63 - rerun of 4/1/63 episode
9/9/63 – TP, PC, Earl Wrightson, KC
    Game 1 -  Pole vaulting champion John Pinnell
9/16/63 – TP, Sally Ann Howes, Barry Nelson, KC
    Game 1 – Name-changing author John Creasey
9/23/63 - TP, BW, OB, KC [this show later rerun on 9/7/64]
    Game 1 - Lulu Porter
9/30/63 - TP, Phyllis Newman, RQL, KC [this show later rerun on 8/17/64]
    Game 1 - Adrian Katarzi
10/7/63 – TP, Sheila MacRae, OB, KC [Gene Rayburn, sub-host]
    Game 1 - Weightlifter Vera Christensen
10/14/63 – TP, PC, Gene Rayburn, KC (Orson Bean, sub-host!!)
    Game 1 -  Insectologists & authors Lynn & Gray Poole
10/21/63 - Gene Rayburn, PC, OB, KC (Tom Poston, sub-host?)
    Game 1 - ______________
10/28/63 – TP, PC, Abe Burrows, KC
    Game 1 – Prolific (& multi-named) painter Charles Levier
11/4/63 – TP, PC, Ossie Davis, KC
    Game 1 – “Guinness World Records” publisher Norris McWhirter
11/11/63 – TP, PC, Barry Nelson, KC
    Game 1 – “Tomb of the Unknown Soldier” honor guard member James White
11/18/63 – TP, PC, Barry Nelson, KC
    Game 1 – Football player (& surgeon!!) Kyo Tashiro
12/2/63 – TP, PC, RQL, KC
    Game 1 – RCAF “5-BX” exercise plan developer William Orban
12/9/63 – TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 – “Wobble board” inventor (and “Tie Me Kangaroo Down Sport” singer) Rolf Harris
12/16/63 – TP, PC, Ossie Davis, KC
    Game 1 – Anti-triskadekaphelian Nick Matsoukas
12/30/63 – TP, PC, Elliot Reid, KC
    Game 1 – Zoologist and toad expert Kenneth Porter
1/6/64 – TP, PC, Barry Nelson, KC
    Game 1 – Witch doctor observer & psychiatrist Dr. Raymond Prince
1/13/64 – TP, PC, Barry Nelson, KC
    Game 1 – Sponge diver extraordinaire Don Hutchison
1/20/64 – TP, PC, Gene Rayburn, Betty Furness [Johnny O. has an obvious cold!]
    Game 1 – Junior high teacher (and “Blue Velvet” songwriter) Lee Morris
1/27/64 - TP, PC, OB, KC [this show later rerun on 8/10/64]
    Game 1 - Wildlife expedition commander Anthony Smith
2/3/64 - TP, PC, OB, KC   
    Game 1 – Feline expert Mylon Greer
    
Game 2 – “Kitchen cosmetologist” Jheri Redding

2/10/64 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - "Hiptionaryauthor Elliot Horn
2/17/64 - TP, PC, RQL, KC [this show later re-run on 8/3/64]
    Game 1 - Acrobat Frank Curry
2/24/64 - TP, PC, OB, KC [Robert Q. Lewis, sub-host]
    Game 1 - Conchologist R. Tucker Abbott
3/2/64 - TP, PC, OB, KC [Robert Q. Lewis, sub-host]
    Game 1 - Stranded Yukon explorer Helen Klaven
3/9/64 - TP, PC, Elliot Reid, KC
    Game 1 - ______________
3/16/64 - TP, PC, Gene Rayburn, KC
    Game 1 - American escapee from Cuba Trevor Burns
    Game 3 - Richard Block (of H & R Block)
3/23/64 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - "Queen Mod" (and "Ready, Steady, Go" presenter) Cathy McGowan
3/30/64 – TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 – “Doll Girl of Aviation” Tiny Broadwick
4/6/64 – TP, BW, OB, KC
    Game 1 – Motion picture daredevil pilot Capt. John Crewdson
4/13/64 – TP, PC, OB, KC
   
Game 1 – Avowed witch (& antique dealer) Sybil Leek
4/20/64 – TP, PC, Barry Nelson, KC
    Game 1 – “Hello Dolly” dancer Jan LaPrade
4/27/64 – TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 – 1st female circumnavigating pilot Gerry Mauch

5/4/64
– TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 – Lifesaving balloon pilot Bill Barry
5/11/64 – TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 – Sleep deprivation “expert” Randy Gardner
5/18/64 – TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 – US Coast Guard “Eagle” Capt. William Earl

5/25/64
– TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 – UFO expert J. Allen Hynek
6/1/64 – TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 – Singer (& member of European royalty) Adrian van Holthausen
6/8/64 – TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 – Animal preservationist (& future World Wildlife Congress founder) Ian Player

6/15/64 – TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 – World traveler Chris Johnston
6/22/64 - TP, Phyllis Newman, OB, KC
    Game 1 - White House entertainment head Sanford L. Fox
6/29/64 - TP, Sally Ann Howes, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Cheese champion Vincent Thompson
7/6/64 - TP, Florence Henderson, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Dog trainer/walker Jim Buck
7/20/64 - TP, Carol Channing, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Showgirl (& former model) Margo Hamilton
7/27/64 - TP, Sally Ann Howes, Abe Burrows, KC
    Game 1 - Scotts Bluff High School band member Paula Heinke
8/3/64 - rerun of 2/3/64 episode
8/10/64 - rerun of 1/27/64 episode
8/17/64 - rerun of 9/30/63 episode
8/31/64 - TP, BW, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Kansas City shepherd George Anderson
9/7/64 - rerun of 9/23/63 episode
9/14/64 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - US Navy "Sealab" aquanaut Bob Barth
9/21/64 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - 1964 American Legion Oratorical Contest winner David Marth
10/5/64 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Beatles bedsheet entrepreneur Lawrence Einhorn
10/12/64 - TP, PC, Marty Ingels, KC
    Game 1 - ______________
10/19/64 - TP, PC, Bill Cullen, KC [only 2 games in this primetime ep]
    Game 1 - Painter/musician Larry Rivers
10/26/64 - TP, PC, Jim Nabors, KC [only 2 games in this primetime ep]
    Game 1 - Irish castle hostess Finula O'Sullivan
11/2/64 - TP, PC, Gene Rayburn, KC
    Game 1 - Beauty queen Rita Wilson
11/9/64 - TP, Pamela Tiffin, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Pfc. (and lead singer of the pop group "The Essex"] Anita Hume
11/16/64 - TP, PC, Bobby Rydell, KC
    Game 1 - ______________
11/23/64 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - ______________
12/7/64 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Football & soccer player Bernardo Branson
    Game 2 - Famous unseen singer Marni Nixon
12/14/64 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Hungarian freedom fighter Toni Balangier
12/21/64 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Airline VP (and international doll collector) Sam Pryor
12/28/64 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Trumpeter (and relatively unknown) Hugh Masakela
1/4/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Trick cowboy roper David Stewart
1/11/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - ______________
1/18/65 - Betsy Palmer, Bill Cullen, Henry Morgan, Bess Myerson [this show later re-run on 8/16/65]
    Game 1 - British Royal swan-keeper John Turk
1/25/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC [Robert Q. Lewis, sub-host]
    Game 1 - Olympic champion swimmer Don Schollander
2/1/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC [Robert Q. Lewis, sub-host]
    Game 1 - Backwards-dictionary author Joseph Kravitsky
2/8/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC [Robert Q. Lewis, sub-host]
    Game 1 - Would-be human powered aviator Steven Moore
2/15/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC [Robert Q. Lewis, sub-host]
    Game 1 - Flag expert (vexillologist) Whitney Smith
2/22/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Corgi trainer/exotic dancer Mary Elizabeth Goodneighbor
3/1/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - "A Wolf In The Family" author Jerome Hellmuth
3/8/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Women's expert/"The Useless Sex" author Oriana Fallaci
3/15/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC [this show later re-run on 8/2/65]
    Game 1 - Modern day "Rip Van Winkle" Allen Young
3/22/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC [this show later re-run on 8/9/65]
    Game 1 - Musician Rufus Harley
3/29/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Golf ball retriever Bob Stone
4/5/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Curling expert Bud Summerville
4/12/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Gold prospector Pamela Painter
4/19/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - G-Whopper surfboard inventor Gail Mansfield
4/26/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC [this show later re-run on 8/30/65]
    Game 1 - Jockey Tommy Smith
5/3/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Old-time fiddling champion Winifred Chafe
5/10/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Astrodome groundskeeper George Myers
5/17/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC [this show later rerun on 8/23/65]
    Game 1 - Jerome Z. Litt
5/24/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Credit card tester Ann Foley
5/31/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC [this show later re-run on 9/6/65]
    Game 1 - Lindsey Davis
6/7/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - International skateboarding champion John Freeze
6/14/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Yale Whiffenpoofs' leader William Hart
6/21/65 - OB, PC, Fritz Weaver, KC
    Game 1 - British mod designer Angela Cash
6/28/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Discothèque owner Romye Agire
7/565 – TP, PC, OB & KC
    Game 1 – Berry Gordy, Jr. (serenaded by the Supremes!! “Baby Love” “Back in My Arms Again”)
                    (The last game features the father of famed entertainer Dallas Burroughs!!)
7/12/65 - TP, PC, Gene Rayburn, KC
    Game 1 - House painter and House of Lords member Sir Newland D'Arcy Wyvill
7/19/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Columnist and expert on teenagers Eugene Gilbert
8/2/65 - rerun of 3/15/65 episode
8/9/65 - rerun of 3/22/65 episode
8/16/65 - rerun of 1/18/65 episode
8/23/65 - rerun of 5/17/65 episode
8/30/65 - rerun of 4/26/65 episode
9/6/65 - rerun of 5/31/65 episode
9/20/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Jewel hunter William Federice
9/27/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Astronaut currency inspector Walter West
10/4/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC [this show was later re-run in 7/4/66]
    Game 1 - "Dick Tracy" creator Chester Gould
10/11/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Animal trainer Gary Warschauer
10/18/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Dress designer Vicki Teal
11/1/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Dave Clark Five contest winner Kathy Sharon
11/8/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Eddie Chapman
    [A celebrity segment from the daytime series featuring producer/director Otto Preminger is included in this ep... and the
    imposters seem a little familiar!!]
11/15/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Women's land speed recordholder Lee Breedlove
11/22/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC [this show later re-run on 7/25/66]
    Game 1 - Jake Bellamy (take a close look at the imposters in this game!!)
12/6/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC [no show 11/29/65]
    Game 1 - 20-year amnesia victim Robert Sheridan
12/13/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Alligator owner/expert John "Alligator" Edwards
12/20/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Computer dating company owner Jeff Tarr
12/27/65 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Navy quiz show host Robert Weinstein
1/3/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Farmers' Almanac author Harry Buie
1/10/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Do-it-yourself dental package inventor Jack L. Hartley
1/17/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Wrestler, cat breeder, and college student Bob Harmon
1/24/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Folk singer Buffy St. Marie
1/31/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Prolific writer Dan Ross
2/14/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC [Robert Q. Lewis, sub-host]
    Game 1 - Painting salesperson Frederick Haddad
2/21/66 - TP, PC, OB, Dina Merrill [Robert Q. Lewis, sub-host]
    Game 1 - Cuban exile movie star Gina Roman
2/28/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC [Robert Q. Lewis, sub-host]
    Game 1 - Country-western songwriter Ray Yeager
3/7/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Anti-Nazi resistor Gunnar Sonsteby
3/21/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - "Cool Hand Luke" author Donn Pearce
3/28/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Harmonica player Paul Butterfield
4/4/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - "The Complete Horseplayer" author Tom Ainsley
4/11/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - UFO investigator Donald Kehoe
4/25/66 – TP, PC, OB & KC
    Game 1 – Olympic skater Peggy Fleming
5/2/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - 1965 Miss Universe Apasra Hongsakula
5/9/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Wildest of the Mustangeros Jimmy James
5/16/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - World champion surfer Phillippe Pomar
5/23/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Teenage magician Robin Lane
5/30/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Jazz musician Willie Ruff
6/6/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Mod fashion designer John Stephens
6/13/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Auctioneer Cookie Lockhart
6/20/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Movie stunt pilot Joan Hughes
6/27/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Okefenokee Swamp manager and songwriter Jimmy Walker
7/4/66 - rerun of 10/4/65 episode
7/25/66 - rerun of 11/22/65 episode
09/11/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Horserace betting professor Norman Robert Ford
09/25/66 - TP, PC, OB, Joan Fontaine
    Game 1 - Army/Navy clothing store owner Seymour Post

[Series is temporarily canceled by CBS, and begins a 3-month hiatus.]

12/12/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Alien abductee Barney Hill
12/19/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Italian art savior Alice Reed
12/26/66 - TP, PC, OB, KC (this surviving color ep [#464N] taped on 12/21/66, exists w/slate and commercials!)
    Game 1 - Native American rocker Vincent Clifford
1/2/67 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - Happening modern art creator Alan Capreau
1/9/67 - TP, PC, OB, KC
    Game 1 - National Ski Safety Research Director James Garrick
1/23/67 - TP, PC, Barry Nelson, KC
    Game 1 - Cross-Atlantic rower John Ridgeway
1/30/67 - TP, PC, Dick Cavett, KC
    Game 1 - "Queen of Posture" S.J. Johnson
2/6/67 - TP, PC, Barry Nelson, KC
    Game 1 - Longest solo flight pilot Sheila Scott
2/20/67 - TP, PC, Barry Nelson, KC
    Game 1 - Waterskier Vicki Farrington
2/27/67 - TP, PC, Larry Blyden, KC
    Game 1 - "The Left-Handed Book" author James De Kay
3/20/67 - Larry Blyden, PC, Barry Nelson, KC [no show 3/6 or 3/13/67]
    Game 1 - "Awful..." book publisher Peter Wolfe
3/27/67 - TP, PC, Larry Blyden, KC
    Game 1 - Monk turned musician Mike Mercado
4/17/67 - TP, PC, OB, KC   [1st primetime ep w/ "audience vote"]
    Game 1 - Julie Lurkey
4/24/67 – TP, PC, OB & KC (2nd surviving color primetime episode; recorded on 4/20/67, exists w/slate and commercials!)
    Game 1 – Morris Wills
5/1/67 - TP, PC, OB, Bess Myerson
    Game 1 - Peter Kwan
5/8/67 - TP, PC, OB, Bess Myerson
    Game 1 - Jay Silverman
5/22/67 -  TP, PC, OB, KC [FINAL PRIMETIME EPISODE][no show on 5/15/67]
    Game 1 - "30-year old teenager" Lyn Tornabene